Open Folios

Open Folio Exhibitors and Titles
11.30 –13.30, Level 5 Matthew Building DJCAD

    
Reetta Ahonen (link to page)
Indirect Glances Stitch My Brian

    
Monika Auch (link to page)
Stitch My Brain

    
Hanneke Barendregt (link to page)
Boundless Amsterdam: Border-Crossing in Three-Dimensional Form

    
Susanna Castleden (link to page)
Back and Forth, Give and Take

    
Paul Croft (link to page)
Collaborations: Aberystwyth

    
Nicholas Devison (link to page)
Road Sweepers and Dust Junkies

    
Alexandra Emberley (link to page)
MFA Print Portfolio

    
Amanda Forrest (link to page)
A Body’s Understanding

    
Joanna Foster (link to page)
Journey and Encounter

    
Ruthann Godollei (link to page)
Dissent: Upstream/Downstream

    
Mark Graver (link to page)
Parallel Prints

    
John Haworth (link to page)
“In the Right Place”and”Vibrant Transience”

    
Nick Heynsbergh (link to page)
The Hidden Homosexuality of Seductive Figures in the Past and Present

    
Stephen Hoskins (link to page)
Selected Works

    
Raluca Iancu (link to page)
Crossing Boarders

    
Sezin Turk Kaya (link to page)
Emigration

    
Irena Keckes (link to page)
The Resonance of Repetition: Printmaking and Ecologically Engaged Buddhism

    
Jessie Lewis (link to page)
552

    
Antonietta Covino (link to page)
Rocordi – Souvenirs 

    
Johanna Love (link to page)
Dust: Defining the Invisible

    
Madeline Mackay (link to page)
Living Things

    
Ellen Karin Maehulum (link to page)
Plankton Portraits

    
Rita Marhaug (link to page)
Random Reasons

    
Lisa Matthias (link to page)
Field Notes

    
Jo Milne (link to page)
Split Infinities

    
Betty Musgrove (link to page)
Identity Formation Through Genetics, Family History and the Family Photo Collection

    
Jimmy Pasakos (link to page) 
Goldfields Printmakers – Boarders and Crossings

    
Sumi Perera (link to page)
Your Space or Mine?

     
Linsay Proctor (link to page)
Traditional and contemporary examples of underglaze tissue printed ceramics.

    
Stephen Ratomski (link to page)
20:13 A Print Suite

    
Carl Rowe (link to page)
NUA international Print Portfolios

    
Natalie Russell (link to page)
Open Sketchbook

    
Melissa Schulenberg (link to page)
20 Artists/ 20 Views: Contemporary Mokuhanga

    
Grace Sippy (link to page)
Flux

    
Wieslaw Smunzy (link to page)
Body Print on Paper

    
Darian Goldin Stahl (link to page)
Lived Scans

    
Penelope Stewart (link to page)
Yael Brotman (link to page)
Boundless and Borderless: a Portfolio Exchange Project

    
Rebecca Teigland (link to page)
Ephemeral Moments in Porcelain

    
Susanne Thea (link to page)
Where the Border of Water Meets the Air, Dragonflies Gather Paraphrase of the Bayeux by Susanna Thea

    
Paul Thompson (link to page)
Born Digital-New Materialities

    
Katie Vaughan (link to page)
Can contemporary material and modern day techniques be used to create 3D-printed ceramics inspired by ancient Egyptian faience?

    
Gini Wade (link to page)
Crossing the Line – A Journey from Illustrator to Printmaker

    
Katie Ward (link to page)
Pictorial Excerpts